Last day to sign up is 20.08.2017.
Participation fee
30,00 € until 6.8.2017
40,00 € until 13.8.2017
50,00 € until 20.8.2017
You have to log in to sign up to the competition.
Info
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Finnish Open 2017 August 26-27th in Kallio Sports Hall (Kallion urheilutalo), Helsinki, Finland.
The Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation sponsors the absolute category champions of blue, purple and brown/black belts (blue belt and purple/brown/black belt for the women) with 800 euros for the traveling costs to the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2017!
The FBJJF sponsors the champions of white belt absolute categories with 300 euros for the traveling costs to the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2017 OR the IBJJF European Opens 2018.
The FBJJF sponsorship is a reimbursement of traveling costs verified with receipts. The FBJJF will reimburse any traveling costs (flights, registration fees, accommodation) up to 800 euros for the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2017 regardless of the date of purchase. Therefore, you may choose to book your flights or register for the No-Gi Mundial beforehand and the FBJJF will reimburse you afterwards.
Invitation for Fighters
No-Gi Finnish Open 2017
TIME AND LOCATION
August 26-27th, 2017
Kallion Urheilutalo
Helsinginkatu 25
Helsinki
Finland
ORGANIZATION
Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation
http://www.bjjliitto.fi
CATEGORIES
Male
White belts: -61.5, -67.5, -73.5, -79.5, -85.5, -91.5, -97.5, 97.5+ and absolute
Blue belts: -61.5, -67.5, -73.5, -79.5, -85.5, -91.5, -97.5, 97.5+ and absolute
Purple belts: -61.5, -67.5, -73.5, -79.5, -85.5, -91.5, -97.5, 97.5+ and absolute
Brown/Black belts: -61.5, -67.5, -73.5, -79.5, -85.5, -91.5, -97.5, 97.5+ and absolute
Female
White belts: -56.5, -61.5, -66.5, 66.5+ kg and absolute
Blue belts: -56.5, -61.5, -66.5, 66.5+ kg and absolute
Purple/Brown/Black belts: -56.5, -66.5, 66.5+ kg and absolute
The Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation sponsors the absolute category champions of blue, purple and brown/black belts (blue belt and purple/brown/black belt for the women) with 800 euros for the traveling costs to the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2017!
The FBJJF sponsors the champions of white belt absolute categories with 300 euros for the traveling costs to the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2017 OR the IBJJF European Opens 2018.
All athletes who compete in their own weight categories are eligible to register for the absolute category. The absolute category registration will be at the competition arena and only weight category registration is available prior to the competition.
The FBJJF sponsorship is a reimbursement of traveling costs verified with receipts. The FBJJF will reimburse any traveling costs (flights, registration fees, accommodation) up to 800 euros for the IBJJF No-Gi Mundial 2017 regardless of the date of purchase. Therefore, you may choose to book your flights or register for the No-Gi Mundial beforehand and the FBJJF will reimburse you afterwards.
The FBJJF sponsorship is for the individual athlete and may not be transferred or sold.
Weigh-in will be with the rash guard and shorts right before the first fight. If a fighter does not make the weight, he/she will be disqualified.
The fighter must wear a rash guard and plain black, white or black with white board shorts without pockets or metal/plastic parts that can cause injury. The color of the rash guard can be of your choosing but we recommend the official black, white or black with white and containing at least 10% of the fighter’s belt color. The rash guard can be either short- or long-sleeved. T-shirts and fighting without a shirt is not allowed. The shorts must be loose board shorts, spandex shorts are not allowed. The shorts may carry the logos of the manufacturer and/or team anywhere, but the shorts main color must be plain black or white or black with white.
In the female categories, competitors may wear black tights/spats. Men are allowed to wear black tights under the regulation board shorts.
By enrolling in this competition the athlete agrees to follow the antidoping guidelines set by the Finnish Antidoping Agency (FINADA) and the rules of the Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation (FBJJF).
RULES
IBJJF official rules at http://ibjjf.org/rules/.
Female Purple/Brown/Black belt categories will be fought under purple belt rules.
NOTE: The fight time for all Male Brown/Black belt matches is 10min.
FIGHT TIME
White Belts: 5 min
Blue Belts: 6 min
Purple Belts: 7min
Brown/Black Belts: 10min
Purple/Brown/Black Belts: 7min
PARTICIPATION FEE AND ENROLLMENT
Participation fees depend on the date of enrollment.
30,00 € until August 6th
40,00 € until August 13th
50,00 € until August 20th
The last enrollment day is August 20th, 2017.
Fees must be paid upon enrollment. You may change your category or cancel your registration until the last day of enrollment. The participation fee will be refunded only for a medical certification and if the organization has been informed of the cancellation before the first day of competition. The last enrollment day is August 30th, 2017.
INSURANCE
The competition organizer does NOT insure the fighters.
For Finns: Kaikilla kilpailuihin osallistuvilla suomalaisilla tulee olla SBJJL:n lisenssi vuodelle 2017.
SPECTATORS
Spectator fee is 10€/day.
ACCOMMODATION:
There is a hotel in the same building as the venue: https://fi.hotels.com/ho123841/cumulus-city-kallio-helsinki-helsinki-suomi/
FOR OTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:
Juha Natunen
kilpailut@bjjliitto.fi
Schedule
Saturday August 26th
Matches start at 11:00 with the lightest categories at all belt levels, progressing toward the heavier categories.
Blue belt Male weight categories
Blue belt Female weight categories
Purple belt Male weight categories
Purple/Brown/Black belt Female weight categories
Brown/Black belt Male weight categories
Blue, purple, brown and black belt athletes have to register for the absolute category by the end of the first competition day.
Sunday August 27th
Matches start at 11:00 with the lightest white belt categories, progressing toward the heavier categories.
White belt Male weight categories
White belt Female weight categories
Blue belt Male absolute category
Blue belt Female absolute category
Purple belt Male absolute category
Purple/Brown/Black belt Female absolute category
Brown/Black belt Male absolute category
White belt Male absolute category
White belt Female absolute category
White belt athletes have to register for the absolute category by the end of the last white belt weight categories.
Tickets
No tickets
Brackets
Men White Belts
Men Blue Belts
Men Purple Belts
Men Brown/Black Belts
Women White Belts
Women Blue Belts
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts
Participants
Men White Belts
-73.5 kg
- Flokart Blaku, Defence & Fight Club Heracles Valkeakoski
- Elier Pennycook Ramos, PIT Giudici Team
- Anton Nevalainen, BJJ Center
- Krister Hakuli, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Petter Blomqvist, Combat Academy of Finland
- Joona Kaisanlahti, MMA Rovaniemi
- Marko Viitanen, MMA Kotka
- Ilari Puranen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Aleksi Väyrynen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Mikael Sormunen, RNC Sport Club
- Atte Kurko, Pankration Gym
- Teemu Helin, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Lassi Lääveri, Jyväskylän Fight Club
- Anton Ukkola, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Erik Smolokurov, Combat Academy of Finland
- Janne Sunnari, Tornion Jujutsuseura
- Christian Ahokas, Finnfighters Gym
- Renny Poutanen, Takado
- Waltteri Myötyri, MMA Team 300
- Toni Luhtalampi, Combat Academy of Finland
- Juko-Ilmari Hakala, Barreto Helsinki
- Aapo Hakala, Barreto Helsinki
- Patrick Pirskanen, Ahjo Training Center
- Tomi Aalto, MMA Kotka
- Lari-Matti Kuvaja, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Arttu Pönni, Delariva Finland
- Harri Mönkkönen, MMA Kuopio
- Juan Carlo Antonio Kanahashi, Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
- Juho Hermunen, Gracie Barra Kouvola
- Jesper Jääskeläinen, MMA Kuopio
- Felix Lindfors, GB Gym
31
-79.5 kg
- Konsta Korkiamäki, Espoon Kehähait
- Jose Airaksinen, MMA Kuopio
- Lemar Khan, MMA Vantaa
- Juuso Savolainen, MMA Seinäjoki
- Anssi Juopperi, MMA Team 300
- Miika Laitinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Lauri Kytt, SBG Estonia
- Vova Zuev, Costa Estima
- Ilkka Koikkalainen, Takado
- Kaj-Axel Hägg, BJJ Vaasa
- eetu Parviainen, WFC Warriors
- Vlad Davgalov, Costa Estima BJJ
- jani dahlgren, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Sean-Patrick Morga, WFC Warriors
- Anton Stenroos, Sisu Gym
- Juho Selin, RNC Sport Club
16
-85.5 kg
- Juho Ronkainen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Niko Lehtinen, BJJ Center
- Gleb Vildanov, Team Strela
- Phong Cao, BJJ Center
- Alex Sbrodov, Costa Estima
- Petri Korhonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Mikko Salonen, MMA Team 300
- Ville Ahokas, Defence & Fight Club Heracles Valkeakoski
- Topias Akkanen, Gracie Barra Kouvola
- Topias Rekola, Finnfighters Gym
- Timo Ahola, WFC Warriors
- Jusa Nyman, Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
- Santeri Posa, MMA Vantaa
- Jarkko Nissi, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Ville Räty, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Kalle Virtanen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Joni Kankaanranta, Function X Jiu Jitsu
- Petri Mättölä, MMA Kotka
- Roope Viitanen, WFC Warriors
19
-91.5 kg
- Elmo Mäensivu, Barreto Helsinki
- Paulo Pannuzzo, Focus Jiu-Jitsu
- Niko Eronen, BJJ Center
- Oliver Jokinen, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Aleksi Karjalainen, MMA Rovaniemi
- Mikko Räkköläinen, WFC Warriors
- Taavi Liias, SBG Estonia
- Taneli Tuovinen, MMA Team 300
- Lauri Voog, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Joni-Petteri Hiirikoski, BJJ Vaasa
- Jonas Ojala, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Jussi Kitinoja, Function X Jiu Jitsu
- Brayan Aspegren, BJJ Center
- Johannes Taimela, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Antti Lindgren, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Janne Koivuranta, Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus
- Joni Åback, BJJ Vaasa
17
Open Class
- Niko Eronen, BJJ Center
- Lemar Khan, MMA Vantaa
- Juuso Savolainen, MMA Seinäjoki
- Phong Cao, BJJ Center
- Mikko Räkköläinen, WFC Warriors
- Eero Hujanen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Lauri Kytt, SBG Estonia
- Joona Kaisanlahti, MMA Rovaniemi
- Ilari Puranen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Jonas Ojala, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Mikko Pouru, Finnfighters Gym
- Ilkka Koikkalainen, Takado
- Brayan Aspegren, BJJ Center
- Anton Ukkola, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Kaj-Axel Hägg, BJJ Vaasa
- Verneri Hakkinen, MMA Seinäjoki
- Oskari Koljonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Timo Ahola, WFC Warriors
- Joni Åback, BJJ Vaasa
- Santeri Posa, MMA Vantaa
- Sean-Patrick Morga, WFC Warriors
- Patrick Pirskanen, Ahjo Training Center
- Tomi Aalto, MMA Kotka
- Joni Kankaanranta, Function X Jiu Jitsu
- Roope Viitanen, WFC Warriors
25
Men Blue Belts
-73.5 kg
- Aharon Syväniemi, Helsingin Paini-Miehet 1
- Eljas Lehtovuori, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 7
- Josef Gullmets, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 21
- Joni Lipiäinen, Barreto Helsinki
- Mika Orrila, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 1
- Miika Lohtander , Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 4
- Björn Videkull, Delariva Finland
- Aapo Kainulainen, Barreto Helsinki 9
- Ville Vento, BJJ Center 3
- Reiko Kolatsk, SBG Estonia
- Petri Aaltonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 2
- Ariel Cohen, MMA Team 300
- Timo Mäkinen, Forssan Kamppailijat 2
- Alexander Zelenskiy, Frontline Academy 5
- Patricio Diaz-Abasta, Barreto Helsinki 2
- Jori Mäkelä, Espoon Kehähait 1
- Daniil Kovalev, Strela Team
- Tomas Baumann, MMA Rovaniemi 1
- Mattis Tani, SBG Estonia
- Lasse Rahkolin, Sisu Gym 19
- Marko Tani, Gracie Barra Kouvola 2
- Jussi Sirenius, BJJ Center 15
- Konsta Koivisto, GB Gym 1
- Mats Norrgård, MMA Team 300 2
- Miska Meronen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 6
- Tommi Alatalo, Lahden Gentai 1
- Arvi Luotonen, Lohjan Kamppailukeskus 5
27
-79.5 kg
- Paavo Haimila, Gracie Barra Lappeenranta 7
- Heikki Huttunen, MMA Kotka 14
- Renat Shaidaev, Strela Team 4
- Eemil Ordell, MMA Team 300
- Toni Vuori, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 12
- Tuomas Hyvärinen , MMA Team 300
- Thomas Tuomi, BJJ Center
- Jyri Koponen, Sisu Gym 6
- Paulo Estudillo Lestelä, GB Gym 5
- Matti Hirvonen, Finnfighters Gym
- Juuso Lahtela, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 5
- Joona Posa, MMA Vantaa 28
- Lauri Rossinen, MMA Joensuu 8
- Henri Huissi, MMA Team 300
- Henri Huuhko, BJJ Center 7
- Teemu Hassi, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 2
- Oskari Toikonniemi, Barreto Helsinki 14
- Aku Peltola, Barreto Helsinki 2
- Heikki Jalonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 8
19
-85.5 kg
- Aki Kortetmäki, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 45
- Adrian Muyau, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Sakke Suomalainen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 5
- Iurii Tretiakov, Strela Team 1
- Juho Huittinen, MMA Team 300
- Joonas Uusi-Autti, Jyväskylän Fight Club 9
- aleksi lehtovuori, Finnfighters Gym
- Jani Salmi, GB Gym 1
- Erkka Pehkonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Fisnik Neziri, BJJ Center
- Pauli Takanen, Vieskan Voima 2
- Jussi Kivivuori, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 18
- Topi Tirronen, Takado 1
- Ray Mollel, Dragon Jiu-Jitsu Dojo
- Mihail Kulikov, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
- Mikko Timonen, BJJ Center 8
16
-91.5 kg
- Taneli Ristola, WFC Warriors 1
- Valtteri Leinonen, Forssan Kamppailijat
- Victor Knieling, Finnfighters Gym 8
- Petteri Katajamäki, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
- Aleksi Sorvali, Gracie Barra Lappeenranta 10
- Pyry Sulonen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 32
- Teemu Jäntti, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 6
- Timo Perho, Sisu Gym 3
- Urpo Jaakkola, Forssan Kamppailijat 8
- Wille Väärä, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
10
-97.5 kg
- Jarkko Suojoki, WFC Warriors 32
- Jani Ranta, Takado 6
- Aarni Karjalainen, WFC Warriors 7
- Juho Sormunen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 8
- Ville Backman, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 31
- Antti Kinnunen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 27
- Jaakko Tyni, MMA Seinäjoki
- Ville Vaheri, Heracles 1
- Vasco Fachada, Jyväskylän Fight Club 4
- Niko malin , Function X Jiu Jitsu
- Juuso Helenius, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 10
11
Open Class
- Aki Kortetmäki, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 45
- Taneli Ristola, WFC Warriors 1
- Adrian Muyau, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Samuel Muuronen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 9
- Aarni Karjalainen, WFC Warriors 7
- Robin Bohlin, Frontline Academy 16
- Josef Gullmets, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 21
- Joni Lipiäinen, Barreto Helsinki
- Juho Sormunen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 8
- Ville Backman, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 31
- Victor Knieling, Finnfighters Gym 8
- Juho Huittinen, MMA Team 300
- Joonas Uusi-Autti, Jyväskylän Fight Club 9
- Antti Kinnunen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 27
- Mika Salomaa, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Oula Nuuttila, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 6
- Eemil Ordell, MMA Team 300
- Tuomas Hyvärinen , MMA Team 300
- Petri Aaltonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 2
- aleksi lehtovuori, Finnfighters Gym
- Esa Vähäjylkkä, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Pyry Sulonen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 32
- Vasco Fachada, Jyväskylän Fight Club 4
- Tomas Baumann, MMA Rovaniemi 1
- Jani Salmi, GB Gym 1
- Mattis Tani, SBG Estonia
- Jussi Sirenius, BJJ Center 15
- Juuso Lahtela, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 5
- Erkka Pehkonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Mats Norrgård, MMA Team 300 2
- Jussi Kivivuori, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 18
- Markus Vilkka, MMA Team 300 2
- Teemu Jäntti, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 6
- Timo Perho, Sisu Gym 3
34
Men Purple Belts
-73.5 kg
- Tommi Heikkinen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 7 26
- Oskari Auvinen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 5 3
- Petri Moilanen, Lohjan Kamppailukeskus 21
- Mairon Lepik, SBG Estonia 1 3
- Tõll Simson, Function X Jiu Jitsu 8
- Kristian Juoperi, MMA Team 300 24
- Artemiy Lebedev, Fight Fabrika 5 2
- Kristoffer Berglund, Hilti Raasepori 22 4
- Jouni Ollikainen, Finnfighters Gym 3 7
- Jani Sutelainen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 1 6
- Simo-Sakari Sepponen, MMA Imatra 4
- Mika Leikkola, BJJ Kouvola 5 1
- Tommy Vähänen, BJJ Vaasa 6 7
- Joonas Nykopp, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 4
- Mikko Särkkä, Kombat Klubi Kouvola 1 13
15
-79.5 kg
- Sten Maaslieb, SBG Estonia 9
- Kalle Laukkanen, Barreto Helsinki 7 3
- Hannu Karhu, MMA Seinäjoki 2 1
- Sebastian Nybom, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 14
- Tomi Himberg, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 4 4
- Aleksandr Lukovkin, Strela Team 4 7
- Markus Asell, Finnfighters Gym 25
- Veli-Matti Tuominen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 7 5
- Marko Sarasjärvi, GB Gym 41 2
- Jarmo Petäjäjärvi, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 3 11
- Juhani Haikka, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 3 2
- Jimi Miettinen, MMA Joensuu 2 1
12
-85.5 kg
- Tuomas Niiranen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 12
- Tuomas Vesterlund, MMA Rovaniemi 3 6
- Otto Hirvinen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 2 3
- Tommi Karihtala, Finnfighters Gym 11 23
- Tobias Lindgren, Hilti Raasepori 11 1
- Janne Rantoila, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 8
- Petteri Vuorinen, Helsingin Paini-Miehet 10 1
- Vitaliy Inyushkin, Helsingin Paini-Miehet 14
- Kalle Jokela, Sisu Gym 1 5
- Mikko Eerola, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 52
10
Open Class
- Sten Maaslieb, SBG Estonia 9
- Oskari Auvinen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 5 3
- Tõll Simson, Function X Jiu Jitsu 8
- Tuomas Niiranen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 12
- Yamato Yoshida, BJJ Center 4 22
- Paul McCourt, Team Torres
- Kalle Laukkanen, Barreto Helsinki 7 3
- Roussel Dominguez, BJJ Center 7
- Kristian Juoperi, MMA Team 300 24
- Otto Hirvinen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 2 3
- Jouni Ollikainen, Finnfighters Gym 3 7
- Heikki Jussila, Helsingin Paini-Miehet 17
- Aleksandr Sak, Strela Team
- Janne Toivanen, Sisu Gym 3 7
- Tomi Himberg, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 4 4
- Markus Asell, Finnfighters Gym 25
- Tommi Karihtala, Finnfighters Gym 11 23
- Veli-Matti Tuominen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 7 5
- Miika Suvanto, Finnfighters Gym 12 13
- Marko Sarasjärvi, GB Gym 41 2
- Jarmo Petäjäjärvi, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 3 11
- Petteri Vuorinen, Helsingin Paini-Miehet 10 1
- Olli Santalahti, Finnfighters Gym 11 11
- Mikko Eerola, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 52
24
Men Brown/Black Belts
-73.5 kg
- Tuomas Kokkonen, GB Gym 24 20
- Antti Kautonen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 3 3
- Nils Tarvonen, MMA Team 300 2 17
- Toni Isomäki, MMA Imatra 1 2
- Henri Hanhirova, Tornion Jujutsuseura 3 2
- Riku Hapulahti, Lahden Gentai 1 2 39
- Timo Viinikainen, Lahden Gentai 1
- Grigorii Grigorev, Senna Fight 2 1
- Mika Ojansivu, Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus 1
- Henri Oksala, CFO Grappling Team 6 5
10
Open Class
- Yuriy Vinogradov, Fight Fabrika 1 2
- Tuomas Kokkonen, GB Gym 24 20
- Toni Toivanen, Heracles 2 20
- Antti Kautonen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 3 3
- Aleksi Niittymies, Jyväskylän Fight Club 3 10
- Nils Tarvonen, MMA Team 300 2 17
- Aleksi Ruuskanen, MMA Vantaa 4 44
- Tuomas Simola, Lahden Gentai 7 2 10
- Joachim Sveinson, Frontline Academy 1 5
- Henri Lindroos, Barreto Helsinki 2 13 17
10
Women White Belts
-56.5 kg
- Suvi Kuusisto, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Anastasia Labudina, Barreto Helsinki
- Zhuravleva Daria, Fight Fabrika
- Johanna Salo, Heracles
- Tatiana Leonova, Fight Fabrika
- Nelli Suominen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Emmi Seitala, Sisu Gym
- Sofia Niva, Kuopion Gladiator Factory
- Suvi-Maria Toivonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Kaisa Parkkinen, MMA Team 300
- Riikka Lamberg, Finnfighters Gym
11
-61.5 kg
- Ronja Kurka, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Kristel Uibomaa, SBG Estonia
- Maria Niemelä, GB Gym
- Hanna Santavuori, Finnfighters Gym
- Noora Koskinen, MMA Team 300
- Alina Viranto, MMA Rovaniemi
- Emmi Niittyvaara, Finnfighters Gym
- Sandra Luik, Kevin Renno Võitlusspordi Akadeemia
- Maria Välimäki, MMA Team 300
- Mirka Korhola, MMA Team 300
- Anette Österberg , BJJ Center
- Elina Ruuhinen, Finnfighters Gym
- Oona Vorimo, Savate Club Helsinki
- Milla Loimuvirta , MMA Team 300
- Tiia Nikunen, BJJ Kouvola
15
-66.5 kg
- Riikka Parkkari, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Maiju Kaski, MMA Kotka
- Sara Nummela, MMA Team 300
- Johanna Koskinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Venla Nivala, WFC Warriors
- Milla Haapala, Gracie Barra Lappeenranta
- Jessika Torttila, Heracles
- Jenni Kivioja, Sisu Gym
- Eili Ristimäki, Finnfighters Gym
- Sara Lehto, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Tiuku-Mari Toivanen, MMA Team 300
11
Open Class
- Ronja Kurka, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Johanna Salo, Heracles
- Laura Mallene, SBG Estonia
- Kadi Kylasalu, SBG Estonia
- Maiju Kaski, MMA Kotka
- Kristel Uibomaa, SBG Estonia
- Maria Niemelä, GB Gym
- Pärja Õun, SBG Estonia
- Sara Nummela, MMA Team 300
- Alina Viranto, MMA Rovaniemi
- Emmi Niittyvaara, Finnfighters Gym
- Sandra Luik, Kevin Renno Võitlusspordi Akadeemia
- Johanna Koskinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Venla Nivala, WFC Warriors
- Jenni Cederström, Sisu Gym
- Milla Haapala, Gracie Barra Lappeenranta
- Anette Österberg , BJJ Center
- Jessika Torttila, Heracles
- Elina Ruuhinen, Finnfighters Gym
- Jenni Kivioja, Sisu Gym
- Emmi Seitala, Sisu Gym
- Sofia Niva, Kuopion Gladiator Factory
- Sara Lehto, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Kaisa Parkkinen, MMA Team 300
- Reeta Rinkinen, MMA Team 300
- Riikka Lamberg, Finnfighters Gym
26
Women Blue Belts
Open Class
- Emma Reunanen, Helsingin Paini-Miehet 21
- Emilia Lång, MMA Rovaniemi 10
- Maria Tikka, MMA Rovaniemi 9
- Aino Kilpi, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 2
- Laura Virtanen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 43
- Nicole Bohlin, Frontline Academy Örebro 4
- Inka Räty, Gracie Barra Lappeenranta
- Satu Jokela, Finnfighters Gym 14
- Anni Salo, Finnfighters Gym
- Minna Grusander, Finnfighters Gym 3
- Natascha Coerper, Checkmat International
- Charlotte Pettersson-Fernholm, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 15
- Taru Laitinen, MMA Team 300
- Satu Lamminpää, BJJ Center
- Jenny Myllykoski, Heracles
- Paulina Brinck, MMA Team 300
- Paula Ruokonen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory
- Nea Rantala, Forssan Kamppailijat
18
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts
Open Class
- Liisi Vaht, SBG Estonia 16 8
- Varpu Rinne, Finnfighters Gym 13
- Elina Tolonen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 2 6
- Laura Rättyä, Jyväskylän Fight Club 21 7
- Suvi Koikkalainen, Takado 28 7
- Elvira Karppinen, MMA Team 300 16 20
- Kaisa Yli-Paunu, GB Gym 6 20
- Ambar Villagran, Checkmat Prana JJ 17
- Outi Karhuvaara, Finnfighters Gym 37
- Leah McCourt, Team Torres
- Charlotte von Baumgarten, Alliance Jiu-Jitsu 28
11
Total: 394 fighters.
MMA Team 300 31
Finnfighters Gym 25
Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 22
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 20
BJJ Center 16
Oulun Kamppailuklubi 13
Barreto Helsinki 13
SBG Estonia 12
GB Gym 11
Jyväskylän Fight Club 10
WFC Warriors 10
Crest - Professional Fighting Center 9
Sisu Gym 9
MMA Kotka 9
Helsingin Paini-Miehet 7
Strela Team 7
Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 7
MMA Rovaniemi 7
Lahden Gentai 7
Fight Fabrika 7
Heracles 6
BJJ Vaasa 6
MMA Vantaa 6
Forssan Kamppailijat 6
Kuopion Gladiator Factory 6
Turun Ju-jutsuseura 5
Espoon Kehähait 5
Takado 5
MMA Seinäjoki 4
Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 4
Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus 4
Gracie Barra Lappeenranta 4
Gracie Barra Kouvola 4
Function X Jiu Jitsu 4
RNC Sport Club 3
Combat Academy of Finland 3
MMA Imatra 3
MMA Kuopio 3
Frontline Academy 3
Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 3
BJJ Kouvola 3
Ahjo Training Center 3
Costa Estima 2
Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat 2
Defence & Fight Club Heracles Valkeakoski 2
Tornion Jujutsuseura 2
MMA Joensuu 2
Lohjan Kamppailukeskus 2
Team Torres 2
Pankration Gym 2
Hilti Raasepori 2
Orion's Belt 2
Delariva Finland 2
Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura 2
Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi 1
Frontline Academy Örebro 1
Savate Club Helsinki 1
CFO Grappling Team 1
Kevin Renno Võitlusspordi Akadeemia 1
Focus Jiu-Jitsu 1
Senna Fight 1
Alliance Jiu-Jitsu 1
Checkmat Prana JJ 1
Checkmat International 1
Fight For Fun 1
PIT Giudici Team 1
LEWC Giudici Team 1
Vantaan Kamppailukeskus 1
Vieskan Voima 1
STRELA TEAM RUSSIA 1
Team Strela 1
TEAM STRELA 1
Dragon Jiu-Jitsu Dojo 1
NHB Iisalmi 1
Kombat Klubi Kouvola 1
AGS Luleå 1
Costa Estima BJJ 1
"Strela" Team 1
Team Strela 1
326
26
18
6
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1