Ilmoittautuminen päättyy 25.08.2014.
Sinun pitää kirjautua sisään, että voit ilmoittautua kilpailuihin.
Kuvaus
NLO World Championships 2014
The biggest and the best grappling world championships in Scandinavia.
This year even bigger. We take this thing touring.
OULU!
Kilpailukutsu
INVITATION
Date and venue
Date: August 30 and 31 (Aug 30th ADCC submission fighting, Aug 31st BJJ)
Venue: Oulu Super Park, Tyrnäväntie 16, 90400 Oulu, FINLAND
Categories
ADCC
Official ADCC rules.
Pro, beginner, junior, master
OBS! Masters and juniors can participate at the beginner or advanced category with the same fee. Masters and juniors are male and female in the same categories.
When Master or Junior wants to fight in multipple categories (for example adults and masters) Sign in at your junior/master division and please inform by e-mail (nlowc2014@gmail.com) your requested other category.
Weight in is performed before the first match.
Fight times. Beginners, masters and juniors 5 min (first 2 min no points) advanced 6min (first 3 min no points)
Definition of beginner:
No medals at ADCC national or international championships.
No medals at national or international judo or wrestling championships.
No medals at national or international championships in BJJ at blue belt level or higher.
No professional MMA bouts
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Official FBJJF rules
Adult white belts, adult blue belts and adult elite. juniors and masters.
OBS! Masters and juniors can participate at the beginner or advanced category with the same fee. Masters and juniors are male and female in the same categories.
When Master or Junior wants to fight in multipple categories (for example adults and masters) Sign in at your junior/master division and please inform by e-mail (nlowc2014@gmail.com) your requested other category.
Prices:
ADCC top 3 is awarded with medals and in BJJ top 4.
Open category winner will get 300€ win bonus on both days.
Best team will get hold of Crossfacebowl for next year and can come to defend the trophy in 2015.
Timetable (both days)
Referee meeting 10.15
Rules meeting for fighters 10.30
Competition starts 11.00
Accomodation
Omena Hotels
www.omenahotels.com with reserve code NLO2014 you will get -15% discount
Sokos Hotel Arina
2 person room with buffet breakfast and Sauna only 76€/night.
Reserve code is NLO2014!
You can do the reservation
Phone. 08 3123 255 (mon–fri klo 08.00 – 18.00)
E-mail: sales.oulu@sokoshotels.fi
Remember to pay your enroll fee to Oulun Kamppailuklubi's bank account by the August 18th 2014.
One day 25€
Two days 40€
POP Pankki
IBAN: FI67 4730 0010 1157 71
BIC: HELSFIHH
Need more info?
nlowc2014@gmail.com
+35845-1396079 Janne Maunonen
+35844-3402507 Tomi Kaarela
Aikataulu
Timetable (both days)
Referee meeting 10.15
Rules meeting for fighters 10.30
Competition starts 11.00
Liput
Ei lippuja
Kaaviot
Miehet Adult Beginner
Miehet Adult Advanced
Naiset Adult Beginner
Naiset Adult Advanced
Masters All (born 1979 or before)
Junior B class (born 1999-2000)
Ilmoittautuneet
Men Adult Beginner
-76 kg
- Timo Heikkilä, Rajamäen Kamppailijat
- Jarno Levonperä, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Henrik Haapalahti, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Tommi Heikkinen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Gleb Arkhipov, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Sami Mäkelä, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Jukka-Pekka Lönnqvist, KBT Oulu
- Tomi Himberg, Combat Society 3
- Olli-Pekka Puisto, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 4
- Niko Rotko, Skeletor wrestling Joensuu 3
- Konsta Laine, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- joni piippo, NHB Iisalmi
- Tommi Alaluusua, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- valtteri Sipola, KBT Oulu
- Henri Hanhirova, Tornion Jujutsuseura 10
15
Men Adult Advanced
-76.9 kg
- Aleksandr Keinänen, GB Gym Helsinki 1
- Henri Oksala, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 8
- Kristian Juoperi, MMA Seinäjoki
- Matti Hyvärinen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 1
- Marcus Nigeus, Allmänna Grapplingsällskapet 1
- Jimi Miettinen, MMA Joensuu
- Jaakko Hulkkonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 29 14
- Antti Alaluusua, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 11
- Veli-Matti Tuominen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- miikka kauppinen, NHB Iisalmi 1 1
- Tomas Baumann, Finnfighters Gym
- Jumaa Zakole, Oulun Pyrintö
- Simo Vilmunen, Takado 5 3
13
-87.9 kg
- Evgueni Tchubykalo, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 2
- Bruno Reale, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Petteri Vuorinen, MMA Seinäjoki
- William Harila, AGS
- Ilari Matinolli, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 18
- Aleksi Ruuskanen, MMA Vantaa 7
- Pasi Eronen, Tornion Jujutsuseura 3 1
- Aleksi Lohi, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 39 4
- Mikko Ahmala, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Ari Ylipalo, Combat Society 10
10
Women Adult Beginner
Women Adult Advanced
Masters All (born 1979 or before)
Junior A class (born 1997-1998)
Junior B class (born 1999-2000)
Junior C class (born 2001-2002)
Yhteensä: 88 ottelijaa.
Oulun Kamppailuklubi 26
KBT Oulu 5
Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 5
Tornion Jujutsuseura 5
Takado 5
MMA Rovaniemi 4
MMA Seinäjoki 4
Kuopion Gladiator Factory 4
MMA Joensuu 3
Finnfighters Gym 3
MMA Vantaa 3
Combat Society 3
Rajamäen Kamppailijat 2
NHB Iisalmi 2
Pieksämäki Fight Club 2
GB Gym Helsinki 2
BJJ Center 2
Oulun Pyrintö 1
MMA Imatra 1
Jyväskylän Fight Club 1
Allmänna Grapplingsällskapet 1
AGS 1
Skeletor wrestling Joensuu 1
Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura 1
Heracles 1