1
Masters All (born 1979 or before) 99+ kg Semi-final
Points
Simo Vilmunen Takado
Marko Härkönen CFO Grappling Team
2
Masters All (born 1979 or before) 99+ kg Semi-final
Lock
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
Ari Ylipalo Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3
Women Adult Advanced 60+ kg Quarter-final
Armbar
Maria Liuska Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Heli Siltala Jyväskylän Fight Club
4
Women Adult Beginner 60+ kg Semi-final
Points
Tiia Salminen Finnfighters Gym
Milla Riekki MMA Lappeenranta
5
Junior B class (born 1999-2000) -55 kg Final
Knee Bar
Samuel Onnela Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Renny Poutanen Barreto Helsinki
6
Men Adult Beginner -65 kg Semi-final
Points
Niko Aikonen MMA Joensuu
John Tedeschi Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
7
Men Adult Beginner -65 kg Semi-final
Walkover
Joakim Rydenfelt KBT Oulu
Joonas Saukkoriipi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
8
Men Adult Beginner -70 kg Quarter-final
Points
Sebastian Raisio Tornion Jujutsuseura
Petri Aspegren Oulun Kamppailuklubi
9
Men Adult Beginner -70 kg Quarter-final
Figure Four
Aki Bergman Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Antti Kautonen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
10
Masters All (born 1979 or before) 99+ kg Final
Choke
Simo Vilmunen Takado
Tero Markkanen Pieksämäki Fight Club
11
Women Adult Advanced 60+ kg Semi-final
Armbar
Outi Järvilehto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Maria Liuska Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
12
Women Adult Advanced 60+ kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Milla Hirvonen Takado
Clara Sánchez Pérez Oulun Kamppailuklubi
13
Women Adult Beginner 60+ kg Semi-final
Points
Iina Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Tiia Salminen Finnfighters Gym
14
Men Adult Beginner -65 kg Final
Armbar
Niko Aikonen MMA Joensuu
Joakim Rydenfelt KBT Oulu
15
Men Adult Beginner -70 kg Semi-final
RNC
Antti Kuivanen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Petri Aspegren Oulun Kamppailuklubi
16
Men Adult Beginner -70 kg Semi-final
Kimura
Henri Mäkelä KBT Oulu
Antti Kautonen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
17
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Timo Heikkilä Rajamäen Kamppailijat
Olli-Pekka Puisto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
18
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg 16th-final
Points
joni piippo NHB Iisalmi
Tommi Heikkinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
19
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg 16th-final
DQ
Konsta Laine Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Jukka-Pekka Lönnqvist MMA Rovaniemi
20
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Jarno Levonperä Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Valtteri Sipola KBT Oulu
21
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg 16th-final
Choke
Henrik Haapalahti Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Tommi Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
22
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg 16th-final
Kimura
Sami Mäkelä Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Henri Hanhirova Tornion Jujutsuseura
23
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg 16th-final
Points
Tomi Himberg Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Gleb Arkhipov Oulun Kamppailuklubi
24
Women Adult Advanced 60+ kg Final
Points
Outi Järvilehto Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Milla Hirvonen Takado
25
Women Adult Beginner 60+ kg Final
Points
Milla Riekki MMA Lappeenranta
Iina Kolvanki Oulun Kamppailuklubi
26
Men Adult Beginner -70 kg Final
Wrist Lock
Antti Kuivanen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Antti Kautonen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
27
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Niko Rotko Skeletor Wrestling
Timo Heikkilä Rajamäen Kamppailijat
28
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg Quarter-final
Guillotine
Tommi Heikkinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Konsta Laine Oulun Kamppailuklubi
29
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Valtteri Sipola KBT Oulu
Henrik Haapalahti Oulun Kamppailuklubi
30
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg Quarter-final
Points
Henri Hanhirova Tornion Jujutsuseura
Tomi Himberg Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
31
Men Adult Beginner -83 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Jukka Hilliaho Tornion Jujutsuseura
Toni Lähteenmäki CFO Grappling Team
32
Men Adult Beginner -83 kg Quarter-final
DQ
Tommi Karihtala Finnfighters Gym
Aleksi Kurttila MMA Joensuu
33
Men Adult Beginner -91 kg Quarter-final
Points
Ilmari Kumpula MMA Rovaniemi
Antero Hänninen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
34
Men Adult Beginner -91 kg Quarter-final
Points
Mikko Mäkynen Takado
Lauri Sirola Loop Jiu-Jitsu
35
Men Adult Beginner -91 kg Quarter-final
RNC
Juho Ojala Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Atte Sipola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
36
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg Semi-final
Triangle
Timo Heikkilä Rajamäen Kamppailijat
Tommi Heikkinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
37
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg Semi-final
Points
Valtteri Sipola KBT Oulu
Henri Hanhirova Tornion Jujutsuseura
38
Men Adult Beginner -83 kg Semi-final
Knee Bar
tarmo kallio Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Toni Lähteenmäki CFO Grappling Team
39
Men Adult Beginner -83 kg Semi-final
Kimura
Ilari Peuraniemi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Tommi Karihtala Finnfighters Gym
40
Men Adult Beginner 100+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Sam Backlund Barreto Helsinki
Mika Auvinen Pieksämäki Fight Club
41
Men Adult Beginner 100+ kg Quarter-final
Americana
Niko Piittisjärvi MMA Rovaniemi
Antti Kirjatankki KBT Oulu
42
Men Adult Beginner 100+ kg Quarter-final
Kimura
Olli Huotari Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Mikael Alander MMA Vantaa
43
Men Adult Beginner 100+ kg Quarter-final
Points
Aarni Karjalainen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Sami Heikkilä Rajamäen Kamppailukeskus
44
Men Adult Beginner -76 kg Final
Armbar
Tommi Heikkinen Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Henri Hanhirova Tornion Jujutsuseura
45
Men Adult Beginner -91 kg Semi-final
Points
Antero Hänninen Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
Ilmari Kumpula MMA Rovaniemi
46
Men Adult Beginner -91 kg Semi-final
RNC
Lauri Sirola Loop Jiu-Jitsu
Atte Sipola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
47
Men Adult Beginner -83 kg Final
Armbar
tarmo kallio Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Ilari Peuraniemi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
48
Men Adult Advanced -65.9 kg Semi-final
Injury
Marko Oikarainen MMA Rovaniemi
Yamato Yoshida Loop Jiu-Jitsu
49
Men Adult Advanced -65.9 kg Semi-final
Choke
Aleksi Palojärvi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Mika Nieminen Heracles
50
Men Adult Beginner 100+ kg Semi-final
Americana
Mika Auvinen Pieksämäki Fight Club
Antti Kirjatankki KBT Oulu
51
Men Adult Beginner 100+ kg Semi-final
Choke
Olli Huotari Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Sami Heikkilä Rajamäen Kamppailukeskus
52
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg 16th-final
Points
Marcus Nigeus Allmänna Grapplingsällskapet
Jimi Miettinen MMA Joensuu
53
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Simo Vilmunen Takado
Kristian Juoperi MMA Team 300
54
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg 16th-final
Lock
Jumaa Zakole Oulun Pyrintö
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
55
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg 16th-final
Kimura
Matti Hyvärinen Kuopion Gladiator Factory
Veli-Matti Tuominen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
56
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg 16th-final
Walkover
Aleksandr Keinänen Orion's Belt
Tomas Baumann MMA Rovaniemi
57
Men Adult Beginner -91 kg Final
Points
Ilmari Kumpula MMA Rovaniemi
Atte Sipola Oulun Kamppailuklubi
58
Men Adult Beginner 100+ kg Final
Points
Antti Kirjatankki KBT Oulu
Sami Heikkilä Rajamäen Kamppailukeskus
59
Men Adult Advanced -65.9 kg Final
Points
Marko Oikarainen MMA Rovaniemi
Aleksi Palojärvi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
60
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg Quarter-final
Lock
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Marcus Nigeus Allmänna Grapplingsällskapet
61
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg Quarter-final
Points
Simo Vilmunen Takado
Antti Alaluusua Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
62
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg Quarter-final
Lock
Henri Oksala CFO Grappling Team
Veli-Matti Tuominen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
63
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg Quarter-final
Walkover
Miikka Kauppinen NHB Iisalmi
Aleksandr Keinänen Orion's Belt
64
Men Adult Advanced -87.9 kg 16th-final
DQ
Aleksi Ruuskanen MMA Vantaa
Mikko Ahmala Loop Jiu-Jitsu
65
Men Adult Advanced -87.9 kg 16th-final
Choke
Petteri Vuorinen Helsingin Paini-Miehet
Ilari Matinolli Oulun Kamppailuklubi
66
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Simo Vilmunen Takado
67
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg Semi-final
Ankle Lock
Veli-Matti Tuominen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Miikka Kauppinen NHB Iisalmi
68
Men Adult Advanced -87.9 kg Quarter-final
Points
Aleksi Lohi Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Aleksi Ruuskanen MMA Vantaa
69
Men Adult Advanced -87.9 kg Quarter-final
RNC
Ari Ylipalo Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
Bruno Reale Oulun Kamppailuklubi
70
Men Adult Advanced -87.9 kg Quarter-final
Lock
Pasi Eronen Tornion Jujutsuseura
Petteri Vuorinen Helsingin Paini-Miehet
71
Men Adult Advanced -87.9 kg Quarter-final
Injury
Evgueni Tchubykalo Oulun Kamppailuklubi
William Harila AGS
72
Men Adult Advanced -76.9 kg Final
Armbar
Jaakko Hulkkonen Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
Miikka Kauppinen NHB Iisalmi
73
Men Adult Advanced -87.9 kg Semi-final
Points
Aleksi Ruuskanen MMA Vantaa
Bruno Reale Oulun Kamppailuklubi
74
Men Adult Advanced -87.9 kg Semi-final
Points
Petteri Vuorinen Helsingin Paini-Miehet
William Harila AGS
75
Men Adult Advanced -87.9 kg Final
Triangle
Bruno Reale Oulun Kamppailuklubi
Petteri Vuorinen Helsingin Paini-Miehet