Last day to sign up is 16.04.2017.
Participation fee
50,00 € until 2.4.2017
60,00 € until 9.4.2017
70,00 € until 16.4.2017
You have to log in to sign up to the competition.
Info
The Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Finnish Open 2017 April 22nd to 23rd at the Tikkurila Trio Sport Center, Vantaa, Finland.
The Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation sponsors the champions of blue belt, purple belt and brown/black belt (blue belt and purple/brown/black belt for the women) weight categories with 800 euros for the traveling costs to IBJJF Mundial 2017!
The FBJJF sponsors the champions of all absolute categories with 400 euros for the traveling costs to the IBJJF Mundials 2017!
The FBJJF sponsorship is a reimbursement of traveling costs verified with receipts. The FBJJF will reimburse any traveling costs (flights, registration fees, accommodation) up to 800 euros for the IBJJF Mundial 2017 regardless of the date of purchase. Therefore, you may choose to book your flights or register for the Mundial beforehand and the FBJJF will reimburse you afterwards.
Black belts who do not have sufficient IBJJF Ranking Points to qualify for the IBJJF Mundial 2017 can use the sponsorship for any competition within the next year. This applies ONLY to black belts and ONLY if the Ranking Point requirements are not met.
Invitation for Fighters
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Finnish Open 2017
TIME AND LOCATION
April 22th to 23th, 2017
Tikkurila Trio Sport Center
Läntinen Valkoisenlähteentie 52-54
01300 Vantaa
Finland
ORGANIZATION
Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation
http://www.bjjliitto.fi
CATEGORIES
Male
White belts: -64, -70, -76, -82.3, -88.3, -94.3, -100.5, 100.5+ kg and absolute category
Blue belts: -64, -70, -76, -82.3, -88.3, -94.3, -100.5, 100.5+ kg and absolute category
Purple belts: -64, -70, -76, -82.3, -88.3, -94.3, -100.5, 100.5+ kg and absolute category
Brown/Black belts: -70, -76, -82.3, -88.3, -94.3, 94.3+ kg and absolute category
Female
White belts: -58.5, -64, -69, 69+ kg and absolute category
Blue belts: -58.5, -64, -69, 69+ kg and absolute category
Purple/Brown/Black belts: -64, 64+ kg and absolute category
The Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation sponsors the champions of blue belt, purple belt and brown/black belt (blue belt and purple/brown/black belt for the women) weight categories with 800 euros for the traveling costs to IBJJF Mundial 2017!
The FBJJF sponsors the champions of all absolute categories with 400 euros for the traveling costs to any competition in the next year (by April 17th, 2018)! The absolute category sponsorship may be used together with the weight category sponsorship for the IBJJF Mundial 2017.
All athletes who compete in their weight categories are eligible to register for the absolute category. Absolute category registration opens at the competition arena, and only weight category registration is available prior to the competition.
The FBJJF sponsorship is a reimbursement of traveling costs verified with receipts. The FBJJF will reimburse any traveling costs (flights, registration fees, accommodation) up to 800 euros for the IBJJF Mundial 2017 regardless of the date of purchase. Therefore, you may choose to book your flights or register for the Mundial beforehand and the FBJJF will reimburse you afterwards.
Black belts who do not have sufficient IBJJF Ranking Points to qualify for the IBJJF Mundial 2017 can use the sponsorship for any competition within the next year. This applies ONLY to black belts and ONLY if the Ranking Point requirements are not met.
FBJJF sponsorship is for the individual athlete and may not be transferred or sold.
Weigh-in will be with the kimono right before the first fight. If a fighter does not make the weight, he/she will be disqualified.
Allowed kimono colors are white, blue and black. The jacket and the pants must be of the same color. Allowed patch locations can be found on the IBJJF website.
By enrolling in this competition the athlete agrees to follow the antidoping guidelines set by the Finnish Antidoping Agency (FINADA) and the rules of the Finnish Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation (FBJJF).
RULES
IBJJF official rules at http://ibjjf.org/rules/.
Female Purple/Brown/Black belt categories will be fought under purple belt rules.
NOTE: The fight time for all Male Brown/Black belt matches is 10min.
FIGHT TIME
White Belts: 5 min
Blue Belts: 6 min
Purple Belts: 7min
Brown/Black Belts: 10min
Purple/Brown/Black Belts: 7min
PARTICIPATION FEE AND ENROLLMENT
Participation fees depend on the date of enrollment.
50,00 € until April 2nd
60,00 € until April 9th
70,00 € until April 16th
Fees must be paid upon enrollment. You may change your category or cancel your registration until the last day of enrollment (Finnish time zone UTC+03:00). The participation fee will be refunded only for a medical certification and if the organization has been informed of the cancellation before the first day of competition. The last enrollment day is April 16th, 2017.
INSURANCE
The competition organizer does NOT insure the fighters.
For Finns: Kaikilla kilpailuihin osallistuvilla suomalaisilla tulee olla SBJJL:n lisenssi vuodelle 2017.
SPECTATORS
Spectator fee is 10€/day.
Tickets can be bought with a discount from the event page in advance.
FOR OTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:
Juha Natunen
+358505856242
kilpailut@bjjliitto.fi
Schedule
Saturday April 22nd
Matches start at 11:00 with the lightest categories at all belt levels, progressing toward the heavier categories.
Blue belt Male weight categories
Blue belt Female weight categories
Purple belt Male weight categories
Purple/Brown/Black belt Female weight categories
Brown/Black belt Male weight categories
Blue, purple, brown and black belt athletes have to register for the absolute category by the end of the first competition day.
Sunday April 23rd
Matches start at 11:00 with the lightest white belt categories, progressing toward the heavier categories.
White belt Male weight categories
White belt Female weight categories
Blue belt Male absolute category
Blue belt Female absolute category
Purple belt Male absolute category
Purple/Brown/Black belt Female absolute category
Brown/Black belt Male absolute category
White belt Male absolute category
White belt Female absolute category
White belt athletes have to register for the absolute category by the end of the last white belt weight categories.
Tickets
No tickets
Brackets
Men White Belts
Men Blue Belts
Men Purple Belts
Men Brown/Black Belts
Women White Belts
Women Blue Belts
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts
Participants
Men White Belts
-64 kg
- Benjamin Murto, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
- Timur Sergeev, Strela Team
- Dmitrii Goriachev, Stone Fight
- Esa Vähäjylkkä, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- David Pajunen, GB Gym
- Ville Periaho, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Miika Hakalahti, MMA Kotka
- Dzhamal Nurmagomedov, Strela Team
- Linus Hammarlund, Klubb Concrete Bjj Tyresö
- Eerik Norvio, GB Gym
- Max Zerkin, Costa Estima BJJ
11
-70 kg
- Kalle-Anton Marjanen, MMA Vantaa
- Vladimir Kozyrev, Strela Team
- Julius Pelkonen, Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
- Santtu Heikkinen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Pekka Nummela, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Mauri-Matti Lahti, Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
- Gadzhimurad Khalilbegov, Strela Team
- Daniil Kovalev, Strela Team
- Caio Sabino, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
- Mikko Tahvanainen, MMA Vantaa
- Renny Poutanen, Takado
- Tero Vyyryläinen, Dragon Jiu-Jitsu Dojo
- Pauli Mäki-Luoma, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Riku Okka, Barreto Helsinki
- Anton Ukkola, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Antti-Kalle Karasti, MMA Rovaniemi
- Lauri Laiho, Sisu Gym
- Erkki Soini, Mikkelin Full Contact
- Dekan Muhammed, Klubb Concrete Bjj Tyresö
- Vitaly Anagorsky, Fight Fabrika
- Eduard Vieru, Mikkelin Full Contact
- Roope Nuorento, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Aapo Hakala, Barreto Helsinki
- Linus Tiitinen, GB Gym
- Emil Juntunen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Dmitry Pulin, Stone Fight
- Lauri Laiho, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Marko Viitanen, MMA Kotka
28
-76 kg
- Juko-Ilmari Hakala, Barreto Helsinki
- Tanel Veskus, Espoon Kehähait
- Khai Phan, Defence & Fight Club Heracles Valkeakoski
- Manu Rantanen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Andrey Karpushin, Strela Team
- Ivan Petrov, Fight Fabrika
- Jarno Hirvikoski, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Teemu Pinonummi, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Joni Lipiäinen, Lohjan Kamppailukeskus
- Henrik Autio, Jyväskylän Fight Club
- Mikko Annila, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Erik Smolokurov, Combat Academy of Finland
- Teppo Saarenpää, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Christian Ahokas, Finnfighters Gym
- Teemu Pauha, Dragon Jiu-Jitsu Dojo
- Jonne Ylisirniö, Vieskan Voima
- Kevin Hamzeh, Valhalla Jiu-Jitsu
- Max Tervilä, GB Gym
- Samuli Markkanen, MMA Vantaa
- Toni Luhtalampi, Combat Academy of Finland
- Vilhelm Bengs, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- walter karlsson, Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
- Jaakko Forsberg, WFC Warriors
- Henri Lauronen, Vantaan Kamppailukeskus
- Kalle Korkiala, BJJ Vaasa
- Taneli Hautala, MMA Vantaa
26
-82.3 kg
- Janne Laaksonen, MMA Vantaa
- Jukka Suvilampi, Combat Society
- Tuomas Teittinen, Combat Society
- Andrei Tiurin, Strela Team
- Juuso Savolainen, MMA Seinäjoki
- Alexey Kobzov, Costa Estima BJJ
- Vlad Davgalov, Costa Estima BJJ
- Ilkka Koikkalainen, Takado
- Veli-Pekka Syysmäki, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Lemar Khan, MMA Vantaa
- Jarmo Hirvonen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Aaron Blasnialis, BJJ Center
- Adam Friberg, Valhalla Jiu-Jitsu
- Alejandro Franco, WFC Warriors
- Sami Minkkinen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Jukka Katajamäki, GB Gym
- Joakim Dahlgren, Frontline Academy
- Daniel Rafidashti, Valhalla Jiu-Jitsu
- Joni Vuorenheimo, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Sean-Patrick Morga, WFC Warriors
- Kim Herold, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
- Robert Järviste, SBG Estonia
- Paavo Palomäki, GB Gym
- Dmitry Nikolaev, Stone Fight
- Jarno Vepsäläinen, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
- Sami Hannula, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Viktor Hervieu, IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ
27
-88.3 kg
- Turo Oksanen, Defence & Fight Club Heracles Valkeakoski
- Santeri Posa, MMA Vantaa
- Endre Prágai, Kokkolan Budo
- Lari Seppälä, Fight For Fun
- Mikko Mäkinen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Joona Kerola, Barreto Helsinki
- Kerkko Välilä, Finnfighters Gym
- Oliver Jokinen, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Ivan Kanash, Costa Estima BJJ
- Janne Gustafsson, Barreto Helsinki
- Sami Nieminen, MMA Vantaa
- Topias Akkanen, Gracie Barra Kouvola
- Sergey Machnev, Fight Fabrika
- Santeri Luoma, Pankration Gym
- Uros Kostic, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi
- Anssi Viljakainen, NHB Iisalmi
- Georgii Sarkisov, Strela Team
- Olli Lahtinen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
18
-94.3 kg
- Henri Ågren, MMA Vantaa
- Jani Valkeavirta, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Jeremie Karell, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Aleksi Karjalainen, MMA Rovaniemi
- Joona Raumonen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Antti Vanhatupa, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Samuli Heikkilä, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Vallo Isop, SBG Estonia
- Patrick Suhonen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Taavi Liias, SBG Estonia
- Matti Pakarinen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Aleksi Hirvikoski, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Miguel Gouveia, MMA Vantaa
- juho kaikko, MMA Vantaa
- Jonas Ojala, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Jukka Kalliomäki, Fight For Fun
16
100.5+ kg
- Mikko Pouru, Finnfighters Gym
- Niko Ahlroos, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Gilbert Bergstein, SBG Estonia
- Ari Norrbacka, MMA Vantaa
- Mikko Salminen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Antti Schwartz, GB Gym
- Hannu Strömberg, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Jori Knuuttila, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Mika Salomaa, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Pasi Toivonen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
10
Open Class
- Tanel Veskus, Espoon Kehähait
- Timur Sergeev, Strela Team
- Aleksi Karjalainen, MMA Rovaniemi
- Santeri Posa, MMA Vantaa
- Mikko Pouru, Finnfighters Gym
- Gilbert Bergstein, SBG Estonia
- Jarno Hirvikoski, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Mikko Salminen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Joona Kerola, Barreto Helsinki
- David Pajunen, GB Gym
- Rene Seppänen, Barreto Helsinki
- Daniil Kovalev, Strela Team
- Vallo Isop, SBG Estonia
- Oliver Jokinen, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Janne Gustafsson, Barreto Helsinki
- Ilkka Koikkalainen, Takado
- Patrick Suhonen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Erik Smolokurov, Combat Academy of Finland
- Lemar Khan, MMA Vantaa
- Jarmo Hirvonen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Aaron Blasnialis, BJJ Center
- Antti Schwartz, GB Gym
- Hannu Strömberg, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Topias Akkanen, Gracie Barra Kouvola
- Aleksi Hirvikoski, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Miguel Gouveia, MMA Vantaa
- Jori Knuuttila, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Jonne Ylisirniö, Vieskan Voima
- Eerik Norvio, GB Gym
- Jukka Katajamäki, GB Gym
- Mika Salomaa, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Joni Vuorenheimo, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus
- Roope Nuorento, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Sean-Patrick Morga, WFC Warriors
- Robert Järviste, SBG Estonia
- Paavo Palomäki, GB Gym
- juho kaikko, MMA Vantaa
- Sami Hannula, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Viktor Hervieu, IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ
- Tuomas Vaniala, Barreto Helsinki
40
Men Blue Belts
-64 kg
- Tero Juntunen, Lahden Gentai
- Ruslan Tugeev, Stone Fight
- Ruslan Iusifov, Strela Team
- Sami Sorjonen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 1
- Tino Korpela, Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
- Aaron Hotanen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 3
- Reiss Bailey, New School BJJ
- Samu Alén, Heracles
- Богдан Яр, Strela Team
- Gusein Guseinov, "Strela" Team
- Robin Bohlin, Frontline Academy Örebro
- Bryan Vallecalle, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 1
- Josef Guntveit Aabakken, Frontline Academy Oslo
- Gabriel Grønås, Kimura
- Janne Lipiäinen, Barreto Helsinki
- Karim Ahmadi, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Miro Honkanen, MMA Imatra 6
17
-70 kg
- Ilkka Heikkinen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Aleksandr Ustimenko, Stone Fight
- Denniz Löfgren Hasyilmaz, Hilti BJJ 1
- Sergey Ustyan, Stone Fight
- Arttu Virtala, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 16
- Aapo Kainulainen, Barreto Helsinki 7
- Mikko Löppönen, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 3
- Adlan Kurakaev, Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
- Dmitrii Timofeev, Strela Team 1
- Samuel Muuronen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 1
- Petri Moilanen, Lohjan Kamppailukeskus 20
- Jani Meriläinen, Barreto Helsinki
- Oula Nuuttila, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 5
- Aleksei Kyllenen, MMA Kotka 1
- Konsta Koivisto, GB Gym
- Manuel Mascarenhas, AKXE BJJ Germany
- Hakim Mazari, Frontline Academy 9
- Samuli Suomela, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 3
- Kalle Jääskeläinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 1
- Miika Lohtander , Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Aleksandr Glagol , Fight Fabrika
- Hampus Eineryd, Gladius BJJ
- Gonzalo Portugal, Checkmat Prana JJ
- Paavo Rantanen, MMA Imatra
- Nikita Kanev, MMA Imatra
25
-76 kg
- Ruslan Davletukaev, Checkmat International
- Mohammed Ahmed, Frontline Academy 2
- Eljas Lehtovuori, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 6
- Josef Gullmets, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 14
- Vladimir Rõkovanov, SBG Estonia
- Jyri Koponen, Sisu Gym 5
- Sami Silventoinen, GB Gym 20
- Mikko Vehmas, Heracles 3
- The Tran, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 3
- Mikko Hyvärinen, Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy 1
- Mathias Persson, Hilti Akademi Nord
- Teemu Hassi, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 1
- Mika Orrila, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Jouni Holappa, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 9
- Tero Salonen, Finnfighters Gym 3
- Petri Aaltonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Nialll Scollard, East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy
- Mikael Lehtimäki, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 1
- Maxim Nyach, Strela Team
- Tommi Alaluusua, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 22
- Ville Järvi, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 2
- Lasse Rahkolin, Sisu Gym 12
- Tõll Simson, SBG Estonia 3
- daniel tilleria, Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
- Fernando Romo Pozo, IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ 1
- Miska Meronen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 6
- Oskari Toikonniemi, Barreto Helsinki 13
- Niko Koskelainen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 4
- Arttu Nordvall, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 6
- Joona Posa, MMA Vantaa 26
- Mikhail Vasilenko, Strela Team
- Lasse Lindqvist, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu
- Arvi Luotonen, Lohjan Kamppailukeskus 4
- Topi Riikonen, MMA Imatra
- Jani Meriläinen, Barreto Helsinki
35
-82.3 kg
- Paavo Haimila, Gracie Barra Lappeenranta 3
- Mika Pennanen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 51
- Juuso Lahtela, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Sami Mäkelä, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 4
- Pekka Hento, MMA Vantaa 3
- Tatu Piispanen, GB Gym 12
- Elisha Turner, Hilti BJJ 1
- Niko Myllynen, RNC Sport Club
- Taavi Vaigla, SBG Estonia 1
- Heikki Huttunen, MMA Kotka 4
- Dmitrii Vasilev, Strela Team
- Vesa Rockas, Sisu Gym 5
- Atte Niemi, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Markku Aho, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Aku Peltola, Barreto Helsinki 1
- Markus Haapalainen, RNC Sport Club 5
- Markus Ruotanen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 2
- janne jääskeläinen, Takado
- Henri Torvinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 2
- Erkka Kortetmäki, Finnfighters Gym 3
- Janne Haataja, Barreto Helsinki 1
- Niko Puhakka, Jyväskylän Fight Club 27
- Iurii Tretiakov, Strela Team
- Matti Laukkarinen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 7
- Robin Pettersen Nguyen, Frontline Academy
- Sander Bringeland, Oxy (RGA norway)
- Toni Rosell, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi 1
- Pekka Vuori, Jyväskylän Fight Club
- Juha Peltonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 1
- Matti Auvinen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 2
- Tuomas Hänninen, Jyväskylän Fight Club 1
- Henri Huuhko, BJJ Center
32
-88.3 kg
- Petrus Haverinen, MMA Rovaniemi 1
- Ivan Sundell, Art of Roll 6
- Alexandr Ivanov, Stone Fight
- Aki Kortetmäki, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 34
- Toni Lähteenmäki, CFO Grappling Team 1
- Mikko Eerola, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 33
- Denis Cherevko, Strela Team
- Antti Kinnunen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 13
- Egor Voronin, Strela Team
- Petri Portaankorva, RNC Sport Club
- Lauri Mattila , BJJ Center 1
- Oliver Lundqvist, GB Gym
- Eetu Simola, Järvenpään Kehäkarhut 4
- Ville Puuperä, Finnfighters Gym 1
- Toni Aho, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 1
- Sakke Suomalainen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 1
- Sam Backlund, Barreto Helsinki 1
- Otto Saari, WFC Warriors 9
- Oskari Lepistö, Savate Club Helsinki 4
- Jari Kantanen, Mikkelin Full Contact
- Joonas Uusi-Autti, Jyväskylän Fight Club 8
- Riku Jansson, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Christobal Calderon, IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ
- Jussi Kivivuori, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 17
- Sasa Petrovic, Team Spirit Tønsberg
- Joni Puranen, Rajamäen Kamppailijat 1
- Mikko Halkilahti, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi 1
- Mikko Timonen, BJJ Center 6
28
-94.3 kg
- Jarkko Suojoki, WFC Warriors 24
- Tomi Lindholm, GB Gym 11
- Ari Ylipalo, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 5
- Ari Heinänen, Ahjo Training Center 9
- Aleksi Toiviainen, Ahjo Training Center 13
- Sakari Salla, Takado 2
- Maxim Smilovitskiy, Stone Fight
- Valtteri Aalto, GB Gym 2
- Mikko Vedru, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 12
- Niklas Ojatalo, Jyväskylän Fight Club 1
- Stefan Mertala, Valhalla Jiu-Jitsu
- Erkki Ebeling, BJJ Center 2
- Pyry Sulonen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 9
- Alexey Savolainen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 4
- Victor Knieling, Finnfighters Gym 3
- Harri Åström, RNC Sport Club
16
-100.5 kg
- Anssi Lehtonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 9
- Juha Timberg, Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
- Ville Vaheri, Heracles
- Ville Backman, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 14
- Anssi Miettinen, Barreto Helsinki 3
- Artturi Aalto, Barreto Helsinki 3
- Erik Tauriainen, GB Gym 4
- Matti Wellström, Järvenpään Kehäkarhut
- Matti Okka, Barreto Helsinki 1
- Erkka Viippo, Forssan Kamppailijat 15
- Aarni Karjalainen, WFC Warriors 7
- Kjetil Lydvo, Frontline Academy
- Olli Ukkonen, Barreto Helsinki
- Artturi Linna, GB Gym 45
14
Open Class
- Jarkko Suojoki, WFC Warriors 24
- Petrus Haverinen, MMA Rovaniemi 1
- Mika Pennanen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 51
- Tomi Lindholm, GB Gym 11
- Juuso Lahtela, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Sami Mäkelä, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 4
- Ivan Sundell, Art of Roll 6
- Ruslan Davletukaev, Checkmat International
- Aki Kortetmäki, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 34
- Mohammed Ahmed, Frontline Academy 2
- Aapo Kainulainen, Barreto Helsinki 7
- Mikko Eerola, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 33
- Aleksi Toiviainen, Ahjo Training Center 13
- Taavi Vaigla, SBG Estonia 1
- Adlan Kurakaev, Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura
- Josef Gullmets, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 14
- Ville Backman, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 14
- Dmitrii Timofeev, Strela Team 1
- Heikki Huttunen, MMA Kotka 4
- Antti Kinnunen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 13
- Egor Voronin, Strela Team
- Sami Silventoinen, GB Gym 20
- Samuel Muuronen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 1
- Atte Niemi, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Mikko Hyvärinen, Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy 1
- Ville Puuperä, Finnfighters Gym 1
- Valtteri Aalto, GB Gym 2
- Mathias Persson, Hilti Akademi Nord
- Markus Ruotanen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 2
- Tero Salonen, Finnfighters Gym 3
- Petri Aaltonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Otto Saari, WFC Warriors 9
- Reiss Bailey, New School BJJ
- Maxim Nyach, Strela Team
- Stefan Mertala, Valhalla Jiu-Jitsu
- Gusein Guseinov, "Strela" Team
- Sander Bringeland, Oxy (RGA norway)
- Robin Bohlin, Frontline Academy Örebro
- Erkki Ebeling, BJJ Center 2
- Tõll Simson, SBG Estonia 3
- Ian Featherstone, East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy 3
- Joonas Uusi-Autti, Jyväskylän Fight Club 8
- daniel tilleria, Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
- Christobal Calderon, IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ
- Fernando Romo Pozo, IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ 1
- Jussi Kivivuori, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 17
- Kjetil Lydvo, Frontline Academy
- Sasa Petrovic, Team Spirit Tønsberg
- Pyry Sulonen, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 9
- Aleksandr Glagol , Fight Fabrika
- Alexey Savolainen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 4
- Gabriel Grønås, Kimura
- Victor Knieling, Finnfighters Gym 3
- Joona Posa, MMA Vantaa 26
- Janne Lipiäinen, Barreto Helsinki
- Mikhail Vasilenko, Strela Team
- Artturi Linna, GB Gym 45
- Mikko Timonen, BJJ Center 6
58
Men Purple Belts
-70 kg
- Tuomas Heiskari, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 11 2
- Samuel Onnela, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 11 12
- Oskari Piipponen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 13
- Artemiy Lebedev, Fight Fabrika 5
- Ömer Simsek, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 5
- Tomi Tonteri, Vantaan Kamppailukeskus 5 7
- Kim Lipsanen, Gracie Barra Kouvola 7 8
- Mikko Gunnar, BJJ Kouvola 1 2
- Adnan Stroil, Valhalla Jiu-Jitsu
- Huseyn Abaszada, Frontline Academy 3 5
- Sam Mc Nally, East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy 6
- Jaakko Näveri, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 2
- Lucas Rodrigues , Checkmat
- Andrea Patanè, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 10
- Jani Sutelainen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 1 5
- Sándor Lakatos, ZR Team Hungary
16
-76 kg
- Oskari Auvinen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 5 1
- Henry Shi, Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu 2
- Kalle Laukkanen, Barreto Helsinki 7 1
- Aleksandr Lukovkin, Strela Team 4 7
- Tero Ahola, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 5 4
- Janne Kunnas, GB Gym 1 2
- Tomi Himberg, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 4 2
- Tommi Heikkinen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 7 16
- Kristoffer Berglund, Hilti Raasepori 22
- Petri Kiuru, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 1
- Mikko Särkkä, Kombat Klubi Kouvola 1 9
- Joonas Nykopp, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 3
- Marcus Phelan, East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy 6
- Emad Omran, Checkmat Prana JJ 5 5
- Vitalii Sergeev, Strela Team
- Riku Lahdenperä, BJJ Center 6 3
16
-82.3 kg
- Veli-Matti Tuominen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 7 1
- Oskari Loikkanen, Takado 2 3
- Jesse Pölkki, Jyväskylän Fight Club 4 1
- Vitalii Grigorev, Orion's Belt
- Vitaliy Inyushkin, Helsingin Paini-Miehet 7
- Toni Toivanen, Heracles 2 13
- Sten Maaslieb, SBG Estonia 7
- Kristjan Mäe, GB Gym 10 11
- Marko Sievälä, Heracles 1 1
- Aleksandr Gratschov, Sisu Gym 8
- Markus-Petteri Haikkonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 3 12
- Jorge Olivos Salazar, Stone Fight
- Jonas Smeds, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi 1 5
- Alexander Baffoun, Art of Roll 18
14
-88.3 kg
- Olli Varje, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 5 10
- Sean Coates, Gracie Barra Nottingham 3
- Otto Hirvinen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 2 1
- Joonas Ylänne, GB Gym 3 3
- Tomi Pitkänen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 12 7
- Tommi Karihtala, Finnfighters Gym 11 15
- Petteri Streng , Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Kennet Mattsson, MMA Team 300 21 7
- Petteri Kaarto, Finnfighters Gym 23 11
- Tuomas Vesterlund, MMA Rovaniemi 3 4
- Aleksi Ruuskanen, MMA Vantaa 4 30
- Jani Sommarberg, BJJ Kouvola 3 2
- Clayton Vickery, Barreto Helsinki
13
Open Class
- Santeri Soranta, GB Gym 26 2
- Oskari Auvinen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 5 1
- KAROL ZDANUK, GB Nottingham
- Sean Coates, Gracie Barra Nottingham 3
- Henry Shi, Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu 2
- Kalle Laukkanen, Barreto Helsinki 7 1
- Janne Toivanen, Sisu Gym 3 5
- Otto Hirvinen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 2 1
- Artemiy Lebedev, Fight Fabrika 5
- Ömer Simsek, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 5
- Yamato Yoshida, BJJ Center 4 17
- Vitalii Grigorev, Orion's Belt
- Tero Ahola, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 5 4
- Joonas Ylänne, GB Gym 3 3
- Kim Lipsanen, Gracie Barra Kouvola 7 8
- Sten Maaslieb, SBG Estonia 7
- Tommi Karihtala, Finnfighters Gym 11 15
- Kristjan Mäe, GB Gym 10 11
- Tomi Himberg, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 4 2
- Atte Sipola, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 3 14
- Sam Mc Nally, East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy 6
- Lucas Rodrigues , Checkmat
- Andrea Patanè, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 10
- Tuomas Vesterlund, MMA Rovaniemi 3 4
- Aleksi Ruuskanen, MMA Vantaa 4 30
- Marcus Phelan, East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy 6
- Dean Barry, East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy
- Antti Alaluusua, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 7 27
- Simon Immerstrand, Checkmat Prana JJ 8
- Sándor Lakatos, ZR Team Hungary
- Vitalii Sergeev, Strela Team
- Jonas Smeds, Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi 1 5
- Szucs Kristof, ZR Team Hungary
- Alexander Baffoun, Art of Roll 18
34
Men Brown/Black Belts
-82.3 kg
- Markku Mutanen, Barreto Helsinki 1 11 2
- Jaakko Vilander, GB Gym 3 20 13
- Miikka Niemelin, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 2 3
- Robson Barbosa, Heracles
- Ilari Matinolli, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 4 6
- Tommi Pohjola, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 2 7 4
- Ville Heikkonen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 1 2 13
- Raimo Posti, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 1 4
- Jani Ketolainen, MMA Kotka 5
- Tero Toivonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 1 2 2
10
Open Class
- Markku Mutanen, Barreto Helsinki 1 11 2
- Tuomas Kokkonen, GB Gym 24 9
- Aleksandr Keinänen, Orion's Belt 4 6 3
- Otto Kumpulainen, Sisu Gym 1 13
- Juha Karjalainen, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 1 4 2
- Henri Lindroos, Barreto Helsinki 2 13 4
- Perttu Tepponen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 6 9 13
- Abbas Reyhanian, Klubb Concrete Bjj Tyresö
- Antti Kautonen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory 3 1
- Riku Hapulahti, Lahden Gentai 1 2 29
- Miikka Niemelin, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 2 3
- Ville Saari, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 1 1 4
- Bruno Matias, Let's Roll ( FT jiu-jitsu ) 2
- Robson Barbosa, Heracles
- Vegard Randeberg, Roger Gracie Norway 1
- Felipe Mota, Roger Gracie Norway
- Raimo Posti, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 1 4
17
Women White Belts
-58.5 kg
- Maria Niemelä, GB Gym
- Mayya Gubeladze, Strela Team
- Ronja Kurka, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Katariina Koistinen, Gracie Barra Lappeenranta
- Astrid Schölin, Frontline Academy Örebro
- Hue Duong, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Hanna Launonen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
- Ines Linnakoski, Savate Club Helsinki
- Emmi Seitala, Sisu Gym
- Kia Rinta-jaskari, BJJ Center
- Laura Veikkola, CFO Grappling Team
- Tiia Tiainen, Ahjo Training Center
12
-64 kg
- Emilia Pettersson, Sundsvalls budoklubb
- Jenny Myllykoski, Heracles
- Maiju Komi, Kushin-kan
- Jonna Ilves, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Johanna Aaltonen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Salla Simola, Hangon Hyrskyt
- Alina Viranto, MMA Rovaniemi
- Oona Vorimo, Savate Club Helsinki
- Tiia-Marja Haikkonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
- Hanna Augustin, Frontline Academy
- Sara Lehto, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Johanna Bäckman, Hangon Hyrskyt
12
-69 kg
- Johanna Koskinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Johanna Lähteinen, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Miia Piironen, RNC Sport Club
- Henriikka Peiponen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Leila Piikkilä, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Venla Nivala, WFC Warriors
- Noora Raivio, Barreto Helsinki
- Helena Salo, Forssan Kamppailijat
- Satu Lamminpää, BJJ Center
- Ragnhild Heggem Fagerheim, Frontline Academy
- Anni Salo, Finnfighters Gym
- Tiia Soinsaari, Jyväskylän Fight Club
12
Open Class
- Johanna Koskinen, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Johanna Lähteinen, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Laura Mallene, SBG Estonia
- Pärja Õun, SBG Estonia
- Astrid Schölin, Frontline Academy Örebro
- Nea Rantala, Forssan Kamppailijat
- Johanna Aaltonen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Hue Duong, Turun Ju-jutsuseura
- Henriikka Peiponen, Crest - Professional Fighting Center
- Leila Piikkilä, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti
- Venla Nivala, WFC Warriors
- Satu Lamminpää, BJJ Center
- Ragnhild Heggem Fagerheim, Frontline Academy
- Emmi Seitala, Sisu Gym
- Anne Joensuu, Sisu Gym
- Hanna Augustin, Frontline Academy
- Sara Lehto, Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat
- Anni Salo, Finnfighters Gym
18
Women Blue Belts
-58.5 kg
- Aino Tuominen, GB Gym 5
- Valentina Miron, Fight Fabrika
- Maria Tikka, MMA Rovaniemi 4
- Karin Wahlberg, Checkmat Prana JJ 1
- Anna Jylhä, WFC Warriors 9
- Aino Kilpi, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Henna Huopainen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 1
- Joyce Najm, Checkmate Allstar
- Ninni Toivonen, Kushin-kan
- Heidi Tiiro, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 6
- Assi Savolainen, MMA Vantaa 13
- Nicole Bohlin, Frontline Academy Örebro 3
- Heidi Haraholma, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
13
-64 kg
- Laura Virtanen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 22
- Emilia Lång, MMA Rovaniemi 5
- caroline prill, East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy
- Nataliya Orlova, Action Sport Center
- Sanna Kakko, RNC Sport Club 1
- Tiina Katriina Viita, Barreto Helsinki 2
- Elin Salomonsson, Frontline Academy Oslo
- Emelie Tärnfalk, Hilti BJJ
- Verna Kuutti, GB Gym 3
- Emilia Hovi, RNC Sport Club
- Satu Jokela, Finnfighters Gym 9
11
-69 kg
- Varpu Rinne, Finnfighters Gym 9
- Anzhelika Pilyaeva, Checkmat Moscow 1
- Laura-Elina Halttu, Fight For Fun 7
- Marika Vainola, Crest - Professional Fighting Center 17
- Outi Karhuvaara, Finnfighters Gym 23
- Hanna Heikkilä, Lahden Gentai 5
- Susanna Hoffmann, Karlshamn fightcenter
- Madeleine Danielsson, Concrete BJJ
- Laura Andersson, BJJ Center 6
- Ivana Siric, Team Spirit Tønsberg
10
Open Class
- Aino Tuominen, GB Gym 5
- Maria Tikka, MMA Rovaniemi 4
- Laura Virtanen, Turun Ju-jutsuseura 22
- Emilia Lång, MMA Rovaniemi 5
- Anzhelika Pilyaeva, Checkmat Moscow 1
- caroline prill, East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy
- Sanna Kakko, RNC Sport Club 1
- Anni Kolari, Jyväskylän Fight Club
- Anna Jylhä, WFC Warriors 9
- Aino Kilpi, Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
- Henna Huopainen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 1
- Joyce Najm, Checkmate Allstar
- Outi Karhuvaara, Finnfighters Gym 23
- Susanna Hoffmann, Karlshamn fightcenter
- Heidi Tiiro, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 6
- Tiia Salminen, Finnfighters Gym 3
- Elin Salomonsson, Frontline Academy Oslo
- Nicole Bohlin, Frontline Academy Örebro 3
- Madeleine Danielsson, Concrete BJJ
- Laura Andersson, BJJ Center 6
- Ivana Siric, Team Spirit Tønsberg
- Tiia-Mari Herva, Oulun Kamppailuklubi 16
- Eleonore Byrlén, Kaisho kampsport
- Satu Jokela, Finnfighters Gym 9
- Miia Isola, GB Gym 13
- Charlotte Pettersson-Fernholm, Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 4
26
Women Purple/Brown/Black Belts
-64 kg
- Suvi Koikkalainen, Takado 28 5
- Laura Rättyä, Takado 21 5
- Krista Latvala, Ahjo Training Center 5
- Kaisa Yli-Paunu, GB Gym 6 15
- Charlotte von Baumgarten, Alliance Jiu-Jitsu 10
- Liisi Vaht, SBG Estonia 16
- Patricia Kazimierczak, Checkmat Prana JJ 5
- Ida Posti, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 8 2
- Suvi Telivuo, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 5 5
- Milla Pajula, Barreto Helsinki 7
10
Open Class
- Barbara Ruiken, BJJ Globetrotters
- Senka Drobac, BJJ Center 3 14
- Suvi Koikkalainen, Takado 28 5
- Laura Rättyä, Takado 21 5
- Kaisa Yli-Paunu, GB Gym 6 15
- Charlotte von Baumgarten, Alliance Jiu-Jitsu 10
- Liisi Vaht, SBG Estonia 16
- Ida Posti, Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 8 2
- Suvi Telivuo, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 5 5
- Julia Mæle, Roger Gracie Norway
10
Total: 532 fighters.
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team 30
Barreto Helsinki 28
GB Gym 27
Tampereen Jujutsukoulu 24
Strela Team 22
MMA Vantaa 18
Turun Ju-jutsuseura 18
Oulun Kamppailuklubi 16
Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Lahti 16
Finnfighters Gym 16
Crest - Professional Fighting Center 15
Jyväskylän Fight Club 14
BJJ Center 11
SBG Estonia 11
Stone Fight 11
Sisu Gym 10
Helsingin Ju-jutsuklubi 9
Heracles 9
Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu 9
Checkmat Prana JJ 8
WFC Warriors 8
Frontline Academy 8
Takado 8
Porin Kamppailu-urheilukeskus 8
MMA Rovaniemi 8
RNC Sport Club 7
East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy 6
Nokian Kamppailu-Urheilijat 6
Fight Fabrika 6
Lahden Gentai 6
Valhalla Jiu-Jitsu 5
Forssan Kamppailijat 5
MMA Kotka 5
Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy 4
Costa Estima BJJ 4
MMA Imatra 4
Järvenpään Kehäkarhut 4
Ahjo Training Center 4
CFO Grappling Team 3
Combat Society 3
Hilti BJJ 3
Klubb Concrete Bjj Tyresö 3
IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ 3
Frontline Academy Örebro 3
Mikkelin Full Contact 3
Savate Club Helsinki 3
Fight For Fun 3
Kuopion Gladiator Factory 3
Lohjan Kamppailukeskus 3
Vantaan Kamppailukeskus 3
Dragon Jiu-Jitsu Dojo 2
Defence & Fight Club Heracles Valkeakoski 2
Combat Academy of Finland 2
MMA Seinäjoki 2
Gracie Barra Kouvola 2
Rajamäen Kamppailijat 2
ZR Team Hungary 2
Team Spirit Tønsberg 2
Frontline Academy Oslo 2
Hangon Hyrskyt 2
Kushin-kan 2
Roger Gracie Norway 2
BJJ Kouvola 2
Orion's Belt 2
Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu 2
Gracie Barra Lappeenranta 2
Art of Roll 2
Kajaanin Ju-Jutsuseura 2
Alliance Jiu-Jitsu 1
Kokkolan Budo 1
BJJ Globetrotters 1
Let's Roll ( FT jiu-jitsu ) 1
Roger Gracie Norway 1
Sundsvalls budoklubb 1
Karlshamn fightcenter 1
Action Sport Center 1
Checkmate Allstar 1
Checkmat Moscow 1
Concrete BJJ 1
Espoon Kehähait 1
Kaisho kampsport 1
Hilti Raasepori 1
Checkmat 1
New School BJJ 1
"Strela" Team 1
Hilti Akademi Nord 1
Checkmat International 1
BJJ Vaasa 1
Pankration Gym 1
Vieskan Voima 1
Oxy (RGA norway) 1
AKXE BJJ Germany 1
NHB Iisalmi 1
MMA Team 300 1
Kombat Klubi Kouvola 1
Helsingin Paini-Miehet 1
Gracie Barra Nottingham 1
Gladius BJJ 1
Kimura 1
GB Nottingham 1
384
51
38
14
13
6
5
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1